Barbara Wiedenbein, Common Pleas Clerk of Courts
Tim Rudd, Municipal Clerk of Court
Clermont County, Ohio
All phone numbers listed are area code 513
Municipal Clerk Common Pleas Clerk
Office Number Office Number
Traffic/Criminal 732-7290 Clerk of Courts - Barbara Wiedenbein 732-8119
Civil: Small Claims/Escrow/Evictions 732-7292 Chief Deputy - Alice Fricke 732-7964
    Administrative Assistant - Vicki Hargis 732-8119
Traffic / Criminal Fax : 732-7831    
Civil: Small Claims Escrow/Evictions Fax: 732-8134 Cost Desk : Civil 732-7140
Cost Desk : Criminal 732-8119
    Cost Desk : Domestic 732-8140
       
Municipal Information and Assistance Common Pleas Information and Assistance
Municipal Court Administration 732-7967 Civil Division 732-7560
Assignment Office 732-7293 Criminal Division 732-7339
Bailiff/Immobilization 732-7920 Domestic Relations 732-7832
Community Service 732-8125 Court of Appeals 732-7927
Court Services (Security) 732-7750 Microfilm 732-7395
Mediation 732-7112 Assignment - Domestic Relations 732-7327
Office of the Jury Commissioner 732-7596 Assignment - General Division 732-7108
Probation Department 732-8100 Child Support Enforcement 732-7248
Prosecutor 732-7810 Court Reporter 732-7103
Public Defender 732-7223 Court Services 732-7750
TASC 732-8888 Law Library 732-7109
    Mediation 732-7126
    Office of the Jury Commissioner 732-7596
    Notary Public Examinations 732-7109
    Probation Department 732-7265
    Prosecutor 732-7313
    Public Defender 732-7223
    Victim/Witness Assistance 732-7979
    Twelfth Appellate District of Ohio 800-824-1883
Municipal Fax Numbers Common Pleas Fax Numbers
Civil: Small Claims/Escrow/Evictions 732-8134 Civil/Criminal/Court of Appeals 732-7050
Traffic / Criminal 732-7831 Domestic Relations 732-7056
Municipal Court Administration 732-7095 Assignment - Domestic Relations 732-7333
    Assignment - Common Pleas 732-7390
    Child Support Enforcement 732-7444
    Court Services 732-7246
    Law Library 732-0947
    Office of the Jury Commissioner 732-7819
    Prosecutor 732-7592
    Victim/Witness Assistance 732-7918